Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cloth,Duster Cloth,Sharp Toner,Sticky Pad,Register,Register,Lizol,Phenyl,Colin
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4626646
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 20:47
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S GAME OF FAITH

Contract Value

496440

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rouf Ahmad Hurrah
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Crime Branch Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FATIMA ENTERPRISES - 22-02-2024 14:28:01 N/A Disqualified
2 GREAT BROTHERS - 22-02-2024 12:36:11 MSE Disqualified
3 INDIAN ENTERPRISES - 18-02-2024 11:34:34 N/A Qualified
4 M/S GAME OF FAITH - 18-02-2024 17:01:01 N/A Qualified
5 MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS - 22-02-2024 14:43:06 MSE Disqualified
6 saalim enterprises - 22-02-2024 12:46:11 MSE Disqualified
7 SALIB ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 10:24:46 MSE Disqualified
8 TS SALES AND SERVICES - 18-02-2024 10:49:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GAME OF FAITH Item Categories : CLOTH,DUSTER CLOTH,SHARP TONER,STICKY PAD,REGISTER,REGISTER,LIZOL,PHENYL,COLIN 496440.00 L1
2 INDIAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CLOTH,DUSTER CLOTH,SHARP TONER,STICKY PAD,REGISTER,REGISTER,LIZOL,PHENYL,COLIN 560051.00 L2
3 TS SALES AND SERVICES Item Categories : CLOTH,DUSTER CLOTH,SHARP TONER,STICKY PAD,REGISTER,REGISTER,LIZOL,PHENYL,COLIN 578400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CLOTH NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 132500.000
DUSTER CLOTH NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 36250.000
SHARP TONER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 56000.000
STICKY PAD NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 11250.000
REGISTER NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 5850.000
REGISTER NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 4940.000
LIZOL NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 88500.000
PHENYL NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 86400.000
COLIN NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 74750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise