Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyl,Lizol,Harpic,Duster Cloth,Colin,Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner,Calling Bell,Bleaching Power,Washing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3662489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV TRADERS
Contract Value
293553
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar Tirkey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZURE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 17:58:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BASIL CLEAN-TECH SERVICES | - | 16-07-2023 18:02:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 17:55:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Samuka Enterprises | - | 17-07-2023 14:47:00 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenyl,Lizol,Harpic,Duster Cloth,Colin,Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner,Calling bell,Bleaching Power,Washing | 293553.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BASIL CLEAN-TECH SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenyl,Lizol,Harpic,Duster Cloth,Colin,Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner,Calling bell,Bleaching Power,Washing | 300792.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AZURE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenyl,Lizol,Harpic,Duster Cloth,Colin,Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner,Calling bell,Bleaching Power,Washing | 304151.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Wash | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12384.000 |
| Flower Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 23660.000 |
| All Out | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11610.000 |
| Door Handle Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11980.000 |
| Floor Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7450.000 |
| Coconut Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Lizol | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 26712.000 |
| Naphthalene Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Led Communication Electrical Light | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7996.000 |
| Calling bell | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 27980.000 |
| MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 5070.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 26712.000 |
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14950.000 |
| Bleaching Power | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Fuse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499.000 |
| Duster Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 168 | ₹ 5880.000 |
| Ezzey Mop | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 13740.000 |
| Washing Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| Isolator | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14950.000 |