Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Olympic Curl Barbell 4 Ft,Olympic Barbell 5 Ft,Olympic Barbell 7 Ft,Olympic Tri Grip Wt Plates 10 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 16:49:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AM-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 17:03:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 13-01-2024 16:51:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 15:50:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-01-2024 18:01:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAKWAL TRADERS | - | 08-01-2024 16:38:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 13-01-2024 14:39:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKWAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Olympic Curl Barbell 4 Ft,Olympic Barbell 5Ft,Olympic Barbell 7 Ft,Olympic Tri-Grip wt Plates 10 Kg | 103438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Olympic Curl Barbell 4 Ft,Olympic Barbell 5Ft,Olympic Barbell 7 Ft,Olympic Tri-Grip wt Plates 10 Kg | 107880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AM-TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Olympic Curl Barbell 4 Ft,Olympic Barbell 5Ft,Olympic Barbell 7 Ft,Olympic Tri-Grip wt Plates 10 Kg | 110200.00 | L3 |