Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Titanium Clad Pl 9 X 1250 X 6000 Astmb898 (Pl 7 Mmcs+ Sh 2 Mmti)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4316618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 10, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OFB TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
88338430
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHAPURA STEEL | Make : UN BRANDED Model : STEEL PLATES Title : MS E 250 BR | 16-12-2023 16:20:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : TITANIUM CLAD PL 9 x 1250 x 6000 ASTMB898 - (PL 7M Title : TITANIUM CLAD PL 9 x 1250 x 6000 ASTMB898 - (PL 7MMCS+ SH 2MMT | 05-01-2024 11:31:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MV SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MV Super Alloys Pvt Ltd. Model : Ti Cladded Plates 7+ 2_209830 Title : TICLADPLATE_ 209830 | 18-12-2023 13:06:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OFB TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TITANIUM CLADDED PLATES Model : TITANIUM CLADDED PLATES Title : TITANIUM CLADDED PLATES | 06-01-2024 15:37:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VAL-MET ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CS + Ti Plate Title : CS+ Ti Plate | 28-12-2023 14:37:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Vinay Metals | Make : TITANIUM CLAD PLATE ASTM B898 - 11 Model : TITANIUM CLAD PLATE ASTM B898 - 11 Title : TITANIUM CLAD PLATE ASTM B898 - 11 | 06-01-2024 18:59:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANIUM CLADDED PLATES | TITANIUM CLADDED PLATES | TITANIUM CLADDED PLATES | 209830 | ₹ 88338430.000 |
6 op x 1250 x 6300,8 op x 1250 x 6300,48.3 od - 6000 lg,33.7 od - 6000 lg,isa 50x50x6x10000lg.,isa
Read more
6 op x 1250 x 6300,8 op x 1250 x 6300,48.3 od - 6000 lg,33.7 od - 6000 lg,isa 50x50x6x10000lg.,isa
Read more
Sheet titanium 0.6 x 1250 x 2500 mm spec: 3.7024. 1 ln 9297,sheet titanium 0.8 x 1250 x 2500 mm spe
Read more
Corrosion resistance steel hr plates 8 x 1250 x 6000
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCorrosion resistance steel hr plates 8 x 1250 x 6000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSs 409 m pl 3 x 1250 x 6000 mm with finish grade 2b (cold rolled, annealed, pickled and skin passed
Read more
25 tk x 1250 mm x 6000 mm (min. length), stainless
1)25 tk x 1250 mm x 6000 mm (min. length), stainless steel plate sa240 tp304 as per purchase spec aa10739 qty: 40000 kg 2)20 tk x 1500 mm x 6000 mm (min. length), stainless steel plate sa240 tp304 as per purchase spec aa10739 qty: 120000 kg 3)8 tk x 1250 mm x 6000 mm (min. length), stainless steel plate sa240 tp304 as per purchase spec aa10739 qty: 10000 kg
Read moreof your Industry type