Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ultra Sonic Bath Sonicator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6017274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Samarth Electronics
100000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator | 12-03-2025 11:20:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator | 13-03-2025 14:50:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PCI ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PCI Analytics Model : USB-10 C | 13-03-2025 10:17:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAVI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Make : Galaxy Model : UC-10PC | 13-03-2025 15:59:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Samarth Electronics | Make : NA Model : Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator | 13-03-2025 12:11:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samarth Electronics | Item Categories : Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PCI ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator | 103840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAVI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator | 200000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Automatic Galvanized Ultra-Sonic Bath Sonicator, Capacity 10 liter | NA | Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine single channel electronic pipettes ph meter slide warning plate
Read moreof your Industry type