Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Others; Operation Manning And Housekeeping Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Chanana Engineers & Contractor
9439998.29
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ROYAL SERVICES | 28-03-2024 12:53:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | 28-03-2024 11:48:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AE SECURITAS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 11:43:49 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 10:55:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AGA ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 09:12:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AJ INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 08-03-2024 09:54:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Alfa Security & Facilities Services | 26-03-2024 15:36:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 27-03-2024 14:00:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ALPHONIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 12:29:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 27-03-2024 16:44:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | APEX MEGAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2024 14:13:37 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | APIN SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLP | 10-03-2024 18:44:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | ARIHANT OUTSOURCING SOLUTIONS | 22-03-2024 12:30:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ARP Services | 27-03-2024 11:18:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE | 07-03-2024 12:06:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | ASHES GLOBAL SERVICES | 27-03-2024 23:42:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | ASHISH KUMAR | 28-03-2024 14:09:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | ASPIRANT MANPOWER SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 12:09:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | Atharv Services | 09-03-2024 17:05:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 12:18:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | AYUSH ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 17:45:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | B.R. & COMPANY | 17-03-2024 11:40:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 13:45:35 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES | 07-03-2024 08:32:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | BHATIA SUPPLY AND SERVICES | 28-03-2024 14:16:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | BHAVISHYA PREETI ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2024 17:13:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | BSSENTERPRISES | 11-03-2024 10:12:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | Chanana Engineers & Contractor | 27-03-2024 18:55:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | D PRODUCTO | 13-03-2024 13:45:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | DAKSH DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 16:50:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | DRONACHARYA SEWA TRUST | 28-03-2024 12:02:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 09:51:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | FORTUNE INDIA | 09-03-2024 16:42:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 08:07:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | GANGES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 11:50:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | GLOBAL INDIA | 27-03-2024 17:44:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 13:00:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 07-03-2024 12:03:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | H R ENTERPRISE | 22-03-2024 23:19:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | HARSH FOUNDATION | 07-03-2024 23:23:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | HB SECURITIES AND MAN POWER | 09-03-2024 00:33:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | IM FACILITE PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 12:57:37 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-03-2024 23:02:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | INNOVISION LIMITED | 07-03-2024 10:42:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 45 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 07-03-2024 10:22:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 14:23:33 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | JAI MATA DEE RETIRED EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION | 28-03-2024 13:48:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 48 | Jaitpura Security Service | 28-03-2024 12:35:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | jay enterprises | 27-03-2024 13:36:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | JOB4SURE CONSULTANT | 26-03-2024 15:23:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | jsp outsourcing services | 27-03-2024 22:37:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | KARTIKEY ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2024 22:10:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | KAVYA PROPERTY BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS | 28-03-2024 06:23:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2024 16:26:41 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | KK GROUP OF COMPANIES | 28-03-2024 08:28:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | KK GROUP OF MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 28-03-2024 11:29:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | M/S BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 23-03-2024 18:15:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | M/S DOLE ENTERPRISES | 25-03-2024 18:37:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | M/S GILL ENTERPRISES | 23-03-2024 09:07:31 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION | 07-03-2024 12:53:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | M/s LORD SHIVA ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 13:47:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | M/S ONE STOP SOLUTION | 28-03-2024 14:31:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | M/s Vibhan Security and Facilities Management | 28-03-2024 12:39:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | MANISH ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2024 11:50:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | MEENU ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 12:22:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | MIRACLE SPACE | 27-03-2024 21:07:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 11:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | NANCY SERVICES | 28-03-2024 09:55:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | NISHAD TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 00:04:28 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2024 14:55:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | NVA GLOBAL | 28-03-2024 14:16:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | OJN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 12:31:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 15:55:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | PERFECTION SECURITY SERVICES | 28-03-2024 12:29:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2024 13:43:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 27-03-2024 12:37:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 77 | PLANWEY SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 17:39:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 78 | PRASIDH GROUP OF COMPANY | 27-03-2024 16:02:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 79 | PREMIUM ALFA SECURITY AND FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-03-2024 15:20:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 80 | R M ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2024 20:17:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 81 | RAJ MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2024 11:57:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 82 | RAJ SECURITY & PLACEMENT & EARTHMOVERS | 15-03-2024 14:05:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 83 | REGIONAL SERVICES | 27-03-2024 02:03:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 84 | rimon buildtech | 27-03-2024 16:37:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 85 | RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES | 07-03-2024 18:47:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 86 | RM ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 13:28:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 87 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 03:58:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 88 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 11-03-2024 23:45:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 89 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 28-03-2024 10:40:39 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 90 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 27-03-2024 12:54:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 91 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 12:31:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 92 | SDM JOBS & CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2024 16:28:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 93 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 15:01:25 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 94 | SECURE RING SECURITY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2024 18:28:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 95 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 14:14:08 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Disqualified |
| 96 | SHARP AND SECURE SERVICES | 26-03-2024 17:09:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 97 | SHERA SERVICES | 07-03-2024 07:49:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 98 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 11:44:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 99 | SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 28-03-2024 14:27:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 100 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | 14-03-2024 15:25:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 101 | SHRI BALAJI MANPOWER FACILITIES | 09-03-2024 14:57:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 102 | SHRI DAUJI MAHARAJ PLACEMENT SERVICES | 27-03-2024 19:23:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 103 | SHWETA ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 09:42:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 104 | SHYAM SINGH SECURITY AGENCY | 23-03-2024 12:58:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 105 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 13:49:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 106 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 27-03-2024 14:21:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 107 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 27-03-2024 15:02:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 108 | STARAS SALES | 28-03-2024 07:11:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 109 | SWIFT INTERNATIONAL.COM | 12-03-2024 13:38:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 110 | TANVI SECURITY & FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 07-03-2024 11:49:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 111 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 13:39:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 112 | The Seventh Key International | 28-03-2024 00:23:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 113 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2024 19:38:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 114 | TREASURE OF JOY LIMITED | 28-03-2024 14:51:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 115 | TRIANS ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2024 23:46:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 116 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 27-03-2024 12:20:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 117 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2024 14:21:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 118 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2024 13:03:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 119 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 12:26:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 120 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 10:50:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 121 | VEENA ELECTRONICS | 27-03-2024 00:15:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 122 | Verma Group Management | 27-03-2024 16:51:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 123 | VIKARANT SALES CORPORATION | 22-03-2024 12:43:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 124 | VIRAJ ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 12:44:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chanana Engineers & Contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Operation Manning and Housekeeping of | 9439998.29 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI MATA DEE RETIRED EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Operation Manning and Housekeeping of | 9439998.29 | L1 |
| 3 | APEX MEGAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Operation Manning and Housekeeping of | 14177428.70 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Operation Manning and Housekeeping of Three Traction Sub Stations at Sahnewal Chiheru and Butari for Three years over Firozpur division; ITI | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 9 | ₹ 9439998.290 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreManpower outsourcing services - fixed remuneration - others; operation manning and housekeeping of
Read more
of your Industry type