Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Electronic Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Components For Defence Applications. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 10:00 Am Essential Components Include: Gear Belt Tantalum Capacitor 22 Uf 35 V Bty 11 Mah Nimh (Battery) Diode Zener 12.0 V 1 W 4742 A Coaxial Connector Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Gear Belt, Tantalum Capacitor, Nimh Battery, Diode Zener, Coaxial Connector, Defence Procurement, Electronic Components, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Belt,Tantalum Capacitor 22 Uf 35 V,Bty 11 Mah Nimh,Diode Zener 12.0 V 1 W 4742 A,Connector Coaxial
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-05-2024 17:13:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 30-05-2024 14:11:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 00:11:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 30-05-2024 13:00:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BELT,TANTALUM CAPACITOR 22UF 35V,BTY 11 MAH Nimh,DIODE ZENER 12.0V 1W 4742A,CONNECTOR COAXIAL | 30713.04 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BELT,TANTALUM CAPACITOR 22UF 35V,BTY 11 MAH Nimh,DIODE ZENER 12.0V 1W 4742A,CONNECTOR COAXIAL | 37930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BELT,TANTALUM CAPACITOR 22UF 35V,BTY 11 MAH Nimh,DIODE ZENER 12.0V 1W 4742A,CONNECTOR COAXIAL | 50692.80 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GEAR BELT,TANTALUM CAPACITOR 22UF 35V,BTY 11 MAH Nimh,DIODE ZENER 12.0V 1W 4742A,CONNECTOR COAXIAL | 54280.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type