Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
5 Kva Online Ups With 150 Ah Battery
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3864266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 18:12
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADCOM SYSTEMS

Contract Value

245000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sivaprakasan K
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADCOM SYSTEMS Make : HYKON 5KVA ONLINE UPS Model : HYKON 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY Title : HYKON 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY 06-09-2023 12:46:39 MII Qualified
2 CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNILINE Model : MAXIPOWER 5000 Title : 5 KVA ONLINE UPS 06-09-2023 21:35:24 MII Disqualified
3 HYKON INDIA LIMITED Make : HYKON Model : AEB 5000 Title : 5 KVA UPS WITH BATTERY 07-09-2023 11:49:57 MII MSE Disqualified
4 INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INPS Model : INPS1105B10 Title : 5KVA UPS WITH BATTERIES 06-09-2023 13:50:33 MII MSE Disqualified
5 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Make : NUMAX Model : DOU5K Title : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH 150AH BATTERY ( Q3) 06-09-2023 18:16:11 MII MSE Disqualified
6 RS Systems And Solutions LLP Make : Real & Sure Model : RSI511, Real & Sure Title : Online 5 KVA UPS 06-09-2023 17:20:07 MII MSE Disqualified
7 SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Exide Model : EP120 Title : EXIDE SMF BATTERY 01-09-2023 15:20:02 MII Disqualified
8 VISWAS COMPUTERS Make : HYKON Model : HYKON Title : HYKON 5KVA UPS 06-09-2023 12:11:44 MII Disqualified
9 VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE Make : HYKON Model : HYKON Title : HYKON 5 KVA UPS 06-09-2023 13:15:30 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADCOM SYSTEMS(MII) Item Categories : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH 150AH BATTERY 245000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HYKON 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY HYKON 5KVA ONLINE UPS HYKON 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY 1 ₹ 245000.000