Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Grain Moisture Meter With Ink Printer (Table Model)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A-GRAIN (INDIA)
Contract Value
249000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rashmi Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Central Warehousing Corporation (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-GRAIN (INDIA) | Make : A-GRAIN Model : MB-3020 (D) Title : DIGITAL MOISTURE METER WITH INK PRINTER (TABLE MODEL) | 23-03-2024 11:40:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUVCON INSTRUMENTS | Make : DUVCON Model : DUVCON Title : DIGITAL MOISTURE METER WITH THERMAL PRINTER | 21-03-2024 14:08:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEN AGRITECH EQUIPMENT | Make : Green Agritech Model : GA-280UA Title : Digital moisture meter with ink printer | 20-03-2024 10:57:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ORCA INSTRUMENTS | Make : ORCA INSTRUMENTS Model : UGMM 01 Title : GRAIN MOISTURE METER | 24-03-2024 23:39:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R. P. AGROTECH | Make : RP AGROTECH Model : RPU 17921 Title : Digital Moisture Meter | 23-03-2024 18:58:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS | Make : BIOCELL Model : GA-280A Title : DIGITAL MOISTURE METER | 26-03-2024 12:50:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-GRAIN (INDIA)(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Grain Moisture Meter with Ink Printer (Table Model) | 290000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIGITAL MOISTURE METER WITH INK PRINTER (TABLE MODEL) | A-GRAIN | MB-3020 (D) | 10 | ₹ 249000.000 |