Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗💨 Urgent: Cab And Taxi Hiring Service For Ministry Of Power 🚗💨 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Department, Is Seeking A Reliable Service Provider For The Monthly Hiring Of Mahindra Bolero Su Vs, Not Older Than 5 Years, Without Fuel. 📅 Proposals Must Be Submitted By May 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm. Service Providers Should Offer Competitive Rates And Demonstrate The Capability To Provide A Consistent And Efficient Service. Keywords: Cab And Taxi Hiring Service, Suv, Mahindra Bolero, Ministry Of Power, Government Services Procurement, Transportation Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Suv; Mahindra Bolero; Not Older Than 5 Y
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GENERAL GRID CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
768000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vikas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA & CO. | 13-05-2024 12:05:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMARI DIPALI MANDAL | 07-05-2024 13:19:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GENERAL GRID CONSTRUCTION | 09-05-2024 20:20:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | poltu mondal | 12-05-2024 23:57:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAGAR TRANSPORT | 12-05-2024 12:52:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Mahindra Bolero; Not older than 5 years; 75,000-1,00,000 kms; Non A/C; Normal duty hours on each day 09 hours including one hour recess hour | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 1 | ₹ 768000.000 |