Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cell 12. V 180 Ah Ni Cd Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3614061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : SAFT INDIA PVT. LTD. Model : KPH 180 P Title : KPH 180 P | 05-07-2023 11:29:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH | Make : HBL Model : KPH 180 P Title : HBL Nickel Cadmium Vented Pocket Plate Battery KPH 180 P | 05-07-2023 10:37:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | REGAL SOLUTIONS | Make : SAFT URJA Model : KPH180P Title : CELL 1.2V/180 AH NI-CD TYPE 24 NOS (under buyback) | 05-07-2023 10:29:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : HBL Model : HBL Type KPH 180P Title : CELL 1.2 V 180AH NI-CD TYPE | 30-06-2023 17:40:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : CELL 12. V 180AH NI-CD TYPE | 339408.64 | L1 |
| 2 | REGAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CELL 12. V 180AH NI-CD TYPE | 387600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH | Item Categories : CELL 12. V 180AH NI-CD TYPE | 465000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CELL 12. V 180AH NI-CD TYPE | 471360.00 | L4 |