Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Leased Fiber For Connectivity From Bangalore International Airport Limite
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3956049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 23:48
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

METRO TELECOM AND BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITEDSIRI SAMPADA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE L...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Mohan Rao Baggineni
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MENDU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED 23-09-2023 17:52:56 MSE Evaluated
2 METRO TELECOM AND BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED 14-09-2023 17:59:24 MSE Evaluated
3 SHRI MANJUNATHA STAR VISION (PROP. SOMASHEKAR) 25-09-2023 07:56:01 MSE Evaluated
4 SIRI SAMPADA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED 23-09-2023 15:51:23 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from Bharti Airtel Limited 110610 11 Garavebhavipalya 7 Mile Hosur road Bangalore 560068 12908809 To NIC Kendriya Sadan Koramangala Bangalore Lat Long 12925561 77620843 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 477900.000
Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from Bharti Airtel Limited 110610 11 Garavebhavipalya 7 Mile Hosur road Bangalore 560068 12908809 To Gail Singasandra Bangalore Lat Long12871001 77652875 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 860220.000
Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from Mindtree Ltd 2nd Floor Phase2 Global Village RVCE Post Mysore Road Bengaluru 560059 Karnatak To POWERGRIDs Tower Opp to RR Nagar Arch Lat Long 12937650 77518442 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 532770.000
Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from Bangalore International Airport Limited BIAL Telecom Center Alpha3 Bangalore International Airp To POWERGRID Tower No 400 DevanahalliPavagadaYelahanka line Lat Long 131970220 776167060 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 743400.000
Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from Bangalore International Airport Limited BIAL Telecom Center Alpha3 Bangalore International Airp To KPTCL SS Bagalur Bangalore Lat Long 13145385 77674352 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 743400.000
Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from HDFC Bank Datacenter 2nd Floor Netmagic DC 3 Konadasapura Bangalore Karnataka 560067 Lat Long To POWERGRID Tower No125 Ardendale Kannamangala Bengaluru Karnataka 560067 Lat Long 13027222 7.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 173460.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise