Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kudaa Kachara Trolly
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3893813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 20:21
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ARYAN CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

896000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Akram
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARAV CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : Kudaa-kachara Trolly Title : Kudaa-kachara Trolly 08-09-2023 17:08:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 AJANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : AJN-004 Title : KUDA KACHRA TROLLY 09-09-2023 15:08:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Kudaa-kachara Trolly Title : Kudaa-kachara Trolly 08-09-2023 14:07:58 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S ARYAN CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : Kudaa-kachara Trolly Title : Kudaa-kachara Trolly 08-09-2023 13:58:32 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S LAVKUSH CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : Kudaa-kachara Trolly Title : Kudaa-kachara Trolly 08-09-2023 14:15:46 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : NAT-3311 Title : Kudaa-kachara Trolly 09-09-2023 15:46:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 SHRI SHYAM TRADERS Make : NA Model : TTT Title : TTT 08-09-2023 17:36:01 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ARYAN CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Kudaa-kachara Trolly 896000.00 L1
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Kudaa-kachara Trolly 898000.00 L2
3 M/S LAVKUSH CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Kudaa-kachara Trolly 899000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Kudaa-kachara Trolly NA Kudaa-kachara Trolly 2 ₹ 896000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise