Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing 02 Semi Skilled Resources As Per Scc And Sow Of Tender For Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURYANSH ENGINEERING WORKS
1150156
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYAN FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 07-03-2024 17:32:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Adarsh Electric Works | 08-03-2024 11:07:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANYANWOODS CONSERVE & ENGINEERS PRIVATELIMITED | 06-03-2024 21:53:37 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BM UTILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 12:47:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | 25-02-2024 16:11:33 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HARE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2024 13:45:01 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 14:07:17 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHI HOSPITALITY SERVICES LLP | 07-03-2024 17:54:39 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NANDINI ENGINEERS | 08-03-2024 02:05:10 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NAVIN-CHANDRA CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-03-2024 14:05:54 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | P R ENTERPRISES | 24-02-2024 18:17:52 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 10:13:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SIGMA ELECTRICAL AND ENGG. CO. | 08-03-2024 12:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SSB FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 11:47:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SURYANSH ENGINEERING WORKS | 08-03-2024 13:34:44 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VEDAS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 20:38:52 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | VPSM CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 17:23:33 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | VRAJ MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 22:53:46 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | WONDER FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 18:13:22 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANYANWOODS CONSERVE & ENGINEERS PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NANDINI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 4 | NAVIN-CHANDRA CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 5 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 6 | WONDER FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 7 | VRAJ MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 8 | SURYANSH ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 9 | VPSM CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 10 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 1150156.00 | L1 |
| 11 | HARE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA | 11501556.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING 02 SEMI SKILLED RESOURCES AS PER SCC AND SOW OF TENDER FOR AREA B BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGE AND GST FOR 24 MONTHS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1150156.000 |
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreof your Industry type