Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Imaging Camera Infrared
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4102283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED
1499770
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE TiX580 with 2x Telephoto Lens Title : FLUKE TiX580 with 2x Telephoto Lens THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA | 31-10-2023 13:30:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : TiX580 + 2X Telephoto Lens. Title : Thermal Imaging Camera Infrared | 31-10-2023 12:16:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SONEL INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SONEL Model : Sonel KT 650 Title : Thermal camera | 31-10-2023 13:36:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNSHINE CORPORATION | Make : STEK Model : PS640 Title : THERMAL IMAGER | 01-11-2023 13:59:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Item Categories : THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA INFRARED | 1738372.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Item Categories : THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA INFRARED | 1806580.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermal Imaging Camera Infrared | 1 | ₹ 1499770.000 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreInfrared thermal imaging system (thermal imaging camera)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInfrared thermal imaging system (thermal imaging camera)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInfrared thermal imaging camera
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type