Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Prefabricated Plastic Slated Elevated Flooring Goat Farm Shed,Goat Feeder 4 Feet,Goat Drinking Tank
Description
Organisation Animal Husbandary Department Chhattisgarh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4614386
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 11, 2024 19:17
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AGRAHARI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

2069672

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar Gupta
Department: Animal Husbandary Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya (cgkv) Raipur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAHARI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES - 17-02-2024 18:35:40 N/A Qualified
2 HET ENTERPRISE - 20-02-2024 11:57:06 N/A Qualified
3 SATASIYA ENTERPRISE - 20-02-2024 12:11:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGRAHARI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Prefabricated plastic slated elevated flooring goat farm shed,Goat Feeder 4 Feet,Goat Drinking Tank 2069672.00 L1
2 HET ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Prefabricated plastic slated elevated flooring goat farm shed,Goat Feeder 4 Feet,Goat Drinking Tank 2173155.60 L2
3 SATASIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Prefabricated plastic slated elevated flooring goat farm shed,Goat Feeder 4 Feet,Goat Drinking Tank 2268449.20 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Prefabricated plastic slated elevated flooring goat farm shed NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 941900.000
Goat Feeder 4 Feet NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 81900.000
Goat Drinking Tank 4 Feet NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 81900.000
Roof Fibre Sheet NA BOQ Item 140 ₹ 370300.000
Plastic wire mesh roll NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 100625.000
Photocopier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 214900.000
Desktop Computer AIO NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 88850.000
Printer Colour Laser NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 48611.000
Printer Monochrome NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24236.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24760.000
Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 67900.000
Printer Colour Smart Tank NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23790.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise