Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of (77) Adult Goat Feeder And 22 Plastic Based Hanging Feeder Cum Waterer At Icar Cirg, Math
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 09:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA JI WONDER WORLDKRISHNA JI WONDER WORLD
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pushpendra Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhishek Enterprises | Make : Marshal Model : Goat feeder Title : Goat Feeder | 11-03-2024 07:27:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT SERVICES | Make : NA Model : ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER Title : ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER | 08-03-2024 22:05:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | D FREEZO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DFIPL Model : DFIPL Title : ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER | 08-03-2024 16:56:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GAUTAM BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : ADULT GOAT FEEDER Title : GOAT FEEDER | 08-03-2024 22:40:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA JI WONDER WORLD | Make : NA Model : ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER Title : ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER | 10-03-2024 18:22:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S B.S.ENTERPRISES | Make : ADULT GOAT FEEDER Model : ADULT GOAT FEEDER Title : ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND 22 PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER | 08-03-2024 21:10:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S GARGO AGROTECH. | Make : GARGO Model : GARGO Title : ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER | 08-03-2024 16:38:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA JI WONDER WORLD(MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF (77) ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND 22 PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER AT ICAR CIRG, MATH | 654390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPETENT SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF (77) ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND 22 PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER AT ICAR CIRG, MATH | 673200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAUTAM BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF (77) ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND 22 PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER AT ICAR CIRG, MATH | 720720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GARGO AGROTECH. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF (77) ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND 22 PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER AT ICAR CIRG, MATH | 731511.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D FREEZO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF (77) ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND 22 PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER AT ICAR CIRG, MATH | 772200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S B.S.ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF (77) ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND 22 PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER AT ICAR CIRG, MATH | 782694.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Abhishek Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF (77) ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND 22 PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER AT ICAR CIRG, MATH | 891792.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER | NA | ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER | 99 | ₹ 654390.000 |
| ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER CUM WATERER | NA | ADULT GOAT FEEDER AND PLASTIC BASED HANGING FEEDER | 15 | ₹ 99150.000 |