Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Catering Service (Duration Based) Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Thali,Catering Service (Duration
Description
Organisation Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5207855
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 23:53
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RIDDHI SIDDHI BHOJNALAY

Contract Value

211742

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Bhavikkumar Babulal Patel
Department: Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 03-08-2024 14:30:51 N/A Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 03-08-2024 15:42:39 N/A Disqualified
3 CONCEPT CORPORATION 05-08-2024 16:24:15 MSE Qualified
4 H D ENTERPRISE 04-08-2024 17:18:25 MSE Disqualified
5 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-08-2024 15:22:37 N/A Disqualified
6 MATRU SHREE ENTERPRISE 05-08-2024 14:27:58 MSE Qualified
7 MILAP CATARING AND GAJANAN DECORATORS 29-07-2024 10:52:29 MSE Disqualified
8 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 03-08-2024 14:11:48 N/A Disqualified
9 RIDDHI SIDDHI BHOJNALAY 31-07-2024 16:11:15 MSE Qualified
10 S K CATERERS 05-08-2024 11:33:33 MSE Qualified
11 Safe Shadow Security Services 03-08-2024 15:26:04 N/A Disqualified
12 SHRI CHAMUNDA CATERERS 04-08-2024 17:06:32 MSE Disqualified
13 Sky High Secure Security Services 03-08-2024 14:03:13 N/A Disqualified
14 SMVD Group Secure Services 03-08-2024 15:19:26 N/A Disqualified
15 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 03-08-2024 18:02:59 N/A Disqualified
16 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-08-2024 14:16:37 N/A Disqualified
17 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 03-08-2024 18:01:53 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RIDDHI SIDDHI BHOJNALAY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Thali,Catering service (Duration 211742.00 L1
2 CONCEPT CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Thali,Catering service (Duration 219610.00 L2
3 MATRU SHREE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Thali,Catering service (Duration 224608.00 L3
4 S K CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Thali,Catering service (Duration 349010.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Thali Catering service (Duration Based) 323 ₹ 80427.000
Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Lunch; Regular Thali Catering service (Duration Based) 183 ₹ 101565.000
Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Dinner; Regular Thali Catering service (Duration Based) 175 ₹ 29750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise