Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Duration Based) Veg; Dinner Lunch Breakfast Snacks High Tea; Regular Thali
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4987776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 132 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar
Department:
Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 07-06-2024 12:13:17 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 07-06-2024 11:55:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | chef hospitality services | 07-06-2024 12:24:22 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | GRAMIN MAHILA VIKAS & LOK KALYAN SANSTHAN | 06-06-2024 16:41:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAN SEWA SHIKSHA PRASAR SAMITI | 06-06-2024 16:21:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 12:06:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAXMI TRADERS | 06-06-2024 21:53:27 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S NAUSHAD HUSSAIN CONTRACTOR | 07-06-2024 11:58:31 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | 13-06-2024 13:16:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S STAR ENTER PRISES | 06-06-2024 21:47:57 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 11 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-06-2024 13:18:45 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAGHUBIR SINGH NISHANT YADAV ASSOCIATES | 14-06-2024 13:47:53 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 07-06-2024 12:21:10 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | SAKSHAM ENTERPRISES | 06-06-2024 14:20:41 | ACASH | Disqualified |
| 15 | SATISH CHAND AND BROS | 06-06-2024 14:06:46 | ACASH | Disqualified |
| 16 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 07-06-2024 12:05:12 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-06-2024 12:05:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | THEMING IDEAS | 07-06-2024 12:48:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-06-2024 11:51:00 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 11:54:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 21 | UNITED VIKAS SAMITI | 06-06-2024 19:10:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 07-06-2024 12:17:23 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 23 | VKS TRADING | 08-06-2024 15:42:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S STAR ENTER PRISES | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Dinner Lunch Breakfast Snacks High Tea; Regular Thali | 12072375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADERS | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Dinner Lunch Breakfast Snacks High Tea; Regular Thali | 12072375.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S NAUSHAD HUSSAIN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Dinner Lunch Breakfast Snacks High Tea; Regular Thali | 13234900.00 | L2 |