Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Black Pepper,Red Chilly,Cardamom Badi Elachi,Coriander,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Clove,Imli Pulp,Garlic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4739223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 01:19
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS - 15-03-2024 10:31:43 MII MSE Qualified
2 Everl India LLP - 15-03-2024 13:01:44 MII MSE Disqualified
3 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-03-2024 19:15:27 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES - 15-03-2024 14:06:50 MII Qualified
5 The English Book Sty Depot - 15-03-2024 15:37:29 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Black Pepper,Red Chilly,Cardamom Badi Elachi,Coriander,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Clove,Imli Pulp,Garlic 27819.00 L1
2 The English Book Sty Depot (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Black Pepper,Red Chilly,Cardamom Badi Elachi,Coriander,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Clove,Imli Pulp,Garlic 34816.50 L2
3 M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Black Pepper,Red Chilly,Cardamom Badi Elachi,Coriander,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Clove,Imli Pulp,Garlic 38425.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise