Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Snmg 250724 Ttr,Snmg 250724 Tn,Insert Snma 250724 Ttr,Tool Holder Insert Rcmx 1204 Mo P40,Insert Sn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5271573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SHAKTHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
423850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOMESTONE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2024 11:56:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI SHAKTHI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 18:28:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 20-08-2024 17:56:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V R E TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 13:17:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SHAKTHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SNMG 250724 TTR,SNMG 250724 TN,INSERT SNMA 250724 TTR,TOOL HOLDER INSERT RCMX 1204 MO P40,INSERT SN | 425850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V R E TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SNMG 250724 TTR,SNMG 250724 TN,INSERT SNMA 250724 TTR,TOOL HOLDER INSERT RCMX 1204 MO P40,INSERT SN | 529100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUBHADRA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SNMG 250724 TTR,SNMG 250724 TN,INSERT SNMA 250724 TTR,TOOL HOLDER INSERT RCMX 1204 MO P40,INSERT SN | 555500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HOMESTONE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : SNMG 250724 TTR,SNMG 250724 TN,INSERT SNMA 250724 TTR,TOOL HOLDER INSERT RCMX 1204 MO P40,INSERT SN | 591900.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNMG 250724 TTR | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 147750.000 |
| SNMG 250724 TN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 98500.000 |
| INSERT SNMA 250724 TTR | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 151950.000 |
| TOOL HOLDER INSERT RCMX 1204 MO P40 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| INSERT SNMG 120408 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12450.000 |