Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Rcmx 320900 Grade P40,Insert Snmg 250724 P 40, Cvd Coated
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4183402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISESM/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhupendra Singh Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SNMG 250724 EN-TMR CTC2135 Title : SNMG 250724 EN-TMR CTC2135 | 16-11-2023 17:00:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 Model : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 Title : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 | 19-11-2023 20:55:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES | Make : WIDIA Model : 2563606 RCMX 3209M0 - TTR Title : 2563606 RCMX 3209M0 - TTR | 18-11-2023 12:57:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 Model : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 Title : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 | 19-11-2023 20:51:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAHYOGI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : INSERT Title : INSERT | 20-11-2023 09:38:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : Insert Rcmx 320900 Grade-p40 Title : RCMX 320900 TT8020 | 18-11-2023 11:43:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 | INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 | INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 | 150 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| INSERT SNMG 250724 P-40, CVD COATED | INSERT SNMG 250724 P-40, CVD COATED | INSERT SNMG 250724 P-40, CVD COATED | 150 | ₹ 88500.000 |