Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insert Rcmx 320900,Insert Snmg 250724
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4978449
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 04, 2024 22:04
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

279000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pramod Kumar Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : @ RCMT 3209 MOSN-SM CTIP2135 Title : @ RCMT 3209 MOSN-SM CTIP2135 14-06-2024 16:22:33 N/A Evaluated
2 DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sandvik Model : INSERT RCMX 320900 , INSERT SNMG 250724 Title : INSERT RCMX 320900, INSERT SNMG 250724 18-06-2024 16:58:46 N/A Evaluated
3 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 Model : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 Title : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 13-06-2024 15:05:23 N/A Evaluated
4 M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES Make : WIDIA Model : 2563606 RCMX 3209M0 - TTR Title : 2563606 RCMX 3209M0 - TTR 11-06-2024 10:38:50 N/A Evaluated
5 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES Make : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 Model : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 Title : INSERT RCMX 320900 GRADE-P40 13-06-2024 15:06:39 N/A Evaluated
6 SUPERTECH ANALYTICAL Make : UBRANDED Model : INSERT SNMG 250724 Title : INSERT SNMG 250724 13-06-2024 20:28:15 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2576282 SNMG 250724 - TN4000 WIDIA 2576282 SNMG 250724 - TN4000 100 ₹ 71000.000
2563606 RCMX 3209M0 - TTR WIDIA 2563606 RCMX 3209M0 - TTR 200 ₹ 208000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise