Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Fiat Bogie Half Round Ball Joint Control Arm Silent Block 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of Template To Check Half Round Of Ball Joint Control Arm Silent Block Of Fiat Bogie (Left Hand Side Lhb). The Material Must Be Made Of Cold Work Tool Steel To Is:3748/90, With A Hardness Of 50/55 Hrc. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide A Calibration Certificate For The Supplied Items, Issued From A Nabl/Government Approved Test Laboratory. Detailed Specifications And Compliance With Tender Requirements Are Mandatory For Consideration. Keywords: Fiat Bogie, Ball Joint Control Arm Silent Block, Tool Steel, Is:3748/90, Hardness, Calibration Certificate, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Template To Check Half Round Of Ball Joint Control Arm Silent Block Of Fiat Bogie(lhb) Ref: Drg No. J&T/Judw/20 673. Material Cold Work Tool Steel To Is:3748/90, Hardness 50/55 Hrc. Supply With Calibration Certificate Issued From Nabl/Govt. Approved Test Lab House
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106395572 |
|
Reference Number |
L3245475 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106395572/viewNitPdf_4627519.pdf |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Template to check control arm silent block of fiat bogie(lhb) ref:drg. no.j&t/judw/16-621. material cold work tool steel to is:3748/90, hardness 50/55 hrc supply with calibration certificate issued from nabl/govt. approved test lab house.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemplate to check half round of ball joint control arm silent block of fiat bogie(lhb) ref:drg no.j&t/judw/20-673.material cold work tool steel to is:3748/90, hardness 50/55 hrc.supply with calibration certificate issued from nabl/govt. approved test lab house
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemplate to check control arm silent block of fiat bogie(lhb) ref:drg no.j&t/judw/16-621.material cold work tool steel to is:3748/90, hardness 50/55 hrc.supply with calibration certificate issued from nabl/govt. approved test lab house
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemplate to check control arm silent block of fiat bogie(lhb) ref:drg no.j&t/judw/16-621.material cold work tool steel to is:3748/90, hardness 50/55 hrc.supply with calibration certificate issued from nabl/govt. approved test lab house
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemplate to check control arm silent block of fiat bogie(lhb) ref:drg no.j&t/judw/16-621.material cold work tool steel to is:3748/90, hardness 50/55 hrc.supply with calibration certificate issued from nabl/govt. approved test lab house
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemplate to check control arm silent block of fiat bogie(lhb) ref:drg no.j&t/judw/16-621.material cold work tool steel to is:3748/90, hardness 50/55 hrc.supply with calibration certificate issued from nabl/govt. approved test lab house
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemplate to check control arm silent block of fiat bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemplate to check control arm silent block seat of fiat bogie.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemplate to check half round of ball joint control arm silent block of fiat bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThread profile gauge plug gauge ? (go & no go ), size: m39 x 3 mm (internal), wear limit - 0.5 mm ref. drg. no. w/bd-353. material - tool steel, is 3748/90/stainless steel. hardness- 50/55 hrc. supply with calibration certificate issued from nabl approved lab.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type