Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hor. Ft. Ac Motor 30 Kw, 1450 Rpm, Ex(d) , Iic, Zone 2, T3, Ie 3; Material Code Tc9754197229,Spare S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3747554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
1730791
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhag Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD | Make : LHP Model : LHP Title : LHP FLAME PROOF MOTOR | 20-08-2023 11:26:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | WIN WIN DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG Power and Industrial Solutions Model : CG Make Title : 30KW/40HP, 4P, frame E200L, foot, IE2 | 14-08-2023 15:24:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOR. FT. AC MOTOR 30KW, 1450 RPM, EX(D) , IIC, ZONE 2, T3, IE-3; Material Code TC9754197229,SPARE S | 1466772.03 | L1 |
| 2 | WIN WIN DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HOR. FT. AC MOTOR 30KW, 1450 RPM, EX(D) , IIC, ZONE 2, T3, IE-3; Material Code TC9754197229,SPARE S | 1783324.44 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LHP FLAME PROOF MOTOR | LHP | LHP | 3 | ₹ 1483791.000 |
| LT AC SCIM MOTOR | LHP | 30KW/4POLE/IE3/NON FLAME PROOF | 1 | ₹ 247000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type