Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Opportunity For Service Providers: Operation And Maintenance Of Office Canteen 🍽️🔧 The Department Of Science And Technology (Dst), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Proposals For The Operation And Maintenance Of Its Office Canteen. 📅 The Submission Deadline Is April 16, 2024, At 9:00 Pm. Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach To Managing The Canteen's Operations And Maintenance, Ensuring High Standards Of Service And Quality. Keywords: Operation And Maintenance, Office Canteen, Department Of Science And Technology, Dst, Government Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation And Maintenance Of Office Canteen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TOPOGRAPHICAL GEO SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
860465
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anubhav Enterprises | 16-04-2024 18:04:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURISH SERVICES | 15-04-2024 22:24:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES | 16-04-2024 15:12:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SECURE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 17:08:11 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 16-04-2024 16:57:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STALLION SECURITY AND SERVICES | 16-04-2024 17:46:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TOPOGRAPHICAL GEO SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 12:50:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOPOGRAPHICAL GEO SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Office Canteen | 860465.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anubhav Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Office Canteen | 907332.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Office Canteen | 978136.04 | L3 |
| 4 | SECURE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Office Canteen | 991596.63 | L4 |
| 5 | GAURISH SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Office Canteen | 2200000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Office Canteen | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 860465.000 |
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreElectrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreof your Industry type