Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biscuit,Namkeen,Juice,Gifts,Procurement Of Saplings,Pesticide,Manure,Paper A4,Paper Legal,Pencils,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 28-08-2024 14:16:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | imran traders | - | 02-09-2024 18:27:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S IQRA RASHID | - | 02-09-2024 18:04:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAINA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 17:41:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAINA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BISCUIT,NAMKEEN,JUICE,GIFTS,PROCUREMENT OF SAPLINGS,PESTICIDE,MANURE,PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PENCILS,S | 348450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | imran traders | Item Categories : BISCUIT,NAMKEEN,JUICE,GIFTS,PROCUREMENT OF SAPLINGS,PESTICIDE,MANURE,PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PENCILS,S | 432350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S IQRA RASHID | Item Categories : BISCUIT,NAMKEEN,JUICE,GIFTS,PROCUREMENT OF SAPLINGS,PESTICIDE,MANURE,PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PENCILS,S | 438350.00 | L3 |