Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Defence Equipment Components 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Specific Components For The Body Bpv29102 And Cover Bpv29103, As Well As Cover Bpv29105 And Cover Bpv29, Model Numbers 7440201415, 7440201416, 7440901417, And 7440901418 Respectively. 🗓️ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Body Bpv29102, Cover Bpv29103, Cover Bpv29105, Cover Bpv29, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7440201415 Body Bpv29102,7440201416 Cover Bpv29103,7440901417 Cover Bpv29 105,7440901418 Cover Bpv2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-05-2024 14:58:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-05-2024 16:54:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | - | 04-05-2024 11:19:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 16:40:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-04-2024 11:04:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PENGUIN MECHANICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED | - | 05-05-2024 08:54:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | POONA UDYOG | - | 28-04-2024 13:45:57 | MSE | Evaluated |