Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Generator Sets 🏭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of M/S Ngef Make 90 Kw Or 120 Hp, Three Phase, 415 V± 10%, Insulation: Cl F, Ip 23, Frame Type Aj 280 S Generator Sets. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required For This Project. Keywords: Generator Sets, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, High Performance, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M/S Ngef Make 90 Kw Or 120 Hp, Three Phase, 415 V± 10% , Insulation: Cl F, Ip 23, Frame Type Aj 280 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5030627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : NGEF Model : AJ 280 S4 Title : NGEF MAKE SQUIRREL CAGE TEFC TYPE-LT INDUCTION MOTOR 90 KW | 22-07-2024 14:37:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAJANANA ENTERPRISES | Make : NGEF Model : AJ280S4 Title : SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR | 24-07-2024 09:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : NGEF Model : M/s NGEF Make 90KW Or 120HP, Three Phase, 415V± 1 Title : M/s NGEF Make 90KW Or 120HP, Three Phase, 415V± 10% , Insulation: CL-F, IP-23, Frame Type-AJ 280 S4 | 23-07-2024 22:38:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVANSH IMPEX | Make : NGEF Model : NA Title : Squirrel Cage LT Induction Motor | 23-07-2024 17:29:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Supply of m/s ngef make 415v 114 kw aj280s4 frame size motor,supply of m/s ngef make 415v 90 kw fra
Read more
Complete rewinding and repairing of (02) nos. 15kw, 970 rpm, 415v ngef (01)no. 15kw, 1475 rpm, 415v ngef 90kw, 990rpm, 415v 03 phase induction motor and maintenance of fine coal jig hydraulic gate
Complete rewinding and repairing of (02) nos. 15kw, 970 rpm, 415v ngef (01)no. 15kw, 1475 rpm, 415v ngef 90kw, 990rpm, 415v 03 phase induction motor and maintenance of fine coal jig hydraulic gate
Read moreIchp- complete rewinding of stator coil failed 3 phase, 1440 rpm, 415v, 90kw lt motor, ngef make sl.no.10420800
Ichp- complete rewinding of stator coil failed 3 phase, 1440 rpm, 415v, 90kw lt motor, ngef make sl.no.10420800
Read moreMot, sci, 415v, 280m/s, 4p, 90kw,sqim 37kw 4 pole 225s,mot, sci, 415 v ac, 160 l/m, 2p, 18.5kw
Read more
Mot, sci, 415v, 280m/s, 4p, 90kw,sqim 37kw 4 pole 225s,mot, sci, 415 v ac, 160 l/m, 2p, 18.5kw
Read more
Ventilation fan motor of lhb type power car rating-5kw/7.5hp, 415v ac, 3 phase, 50hz. ip-65, insulation clash, 1440 rpm, roof mounted
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVentilation fan motor of lhb type power car rating-5kw/7.5hp, 415v ac, 3 phase, 50hz. ip-65, insulation clash, 1440 rpm, roof mounted
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePre-cooling plug & socket 125 amp. 415v,v, ip 67, 5 pole drawing no. 1948036/uib4125-6 of m/s garo specn: cat no. 1948036/uiv 4125 - 6 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type