Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
963535450400 Local Push Button Box Iic Frp Canopy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALIGA LIGHTING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
199113.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sureshbabu Sekar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALIGA LIGHTING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 12:50:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PROMPT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-06-2023 10:37:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 15:14:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECHMECH COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 16:07:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALIGA LIGHTING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 963535450400-LOCAL PUSH BUTTON BOX-IIC-FRP CANOPY | 199113.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 963535450400-LOCAL PUSH BUTTON BOX-IIC-FRP CANOPY | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 199113.200 |