Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Td2 C38 B00,Td2 C38 C00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3571538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 49 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shiv Kumar Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco) Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 18:00:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTERN GLOBAL LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 13:28:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIMALAYA POLYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 18:05:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S AL - KARIM LEATHER | - | 06-07-2023 12:22:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S C.N.V.ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 18:39:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S IQBAL AHEMAD | - | 06-07-2023 11:01:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S PATEL FURNITURE | - | 05-07-2023 19:29:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SAH CORPORATION | - | 05-07-2023 18:52:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S VIJAY SINGH | - | 06-07-2023 13:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 20:08:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Shakun enterprises | - | 05-07-2023 20:11:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | STEEL FAB | - | 06-07-2023 11:02:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS | - | 05-07-2023 20:33:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | URBAN ROOTS | - | 06-07-2023 13:50:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEEL FAB(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TD2C38B00,TD2C38C00 | 11536000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TD2C38B00,TD2C38C00 | 14045080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shakun enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TD2C38B00,TD2C38C00 | 14080080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SAH CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TD2C38B00,TD2C38C00 | 14406000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S C.N.V.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TD2C38B00,TD2C38C00 | 14464800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A K ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TD2C38B00,TD2C38C00 | 14605920.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S IQBAL AHEMAD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TD2C38B00,TD2C38C00 | 15080800.00 | L7 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type