Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Td2 C38 B00/C00 Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy. (As Per Alimco Drawing. )
Description
Organisation Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5277468
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 13, 2024 16:02
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S C.N.V.ENTERPRISESM/S SAH CORPORATION

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: P Venitz Samson
Ministry: Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department: Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation: Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHASKAN HEALTH INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : N/A Model : TD2C38B00/C00-Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy Title : TD2C38B00/C00-Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy. (As per ALIMCO Drawing. ) 31-08-2024 12:26:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S C.N.V.ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 38 Title : TD2C38B00/C00-Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy. (As per ALIMCO Drawing. ) 31-08-2024 10:00:00 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SAH CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 38 Title : TD2C38B00/C00-Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy. (As per ALIMCO Drawing. ) 31-08-2024 13:50:20 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S C.N.V.ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : TD2C38B00/C00-Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy. (As per ALIMCO Drawing. ) 773325.00 L1
2 M/S SAH CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : TD2C38B00/C00-Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy. (As per ALIMCO Drawing. ) 776475.00 L2
3 BHASKAN HEALTH INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TD2C38B00/C00-Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy. (As per ALIMCO Drawing. ) 885000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TD2C38B00/C00-Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy. (As per ALIMCO Drawing. ) NA 38 900 ₹ 463995.000
TD2C38B00/C00-Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy. (As per ALIMCO Drawing. ) NA 38 600 ₹ 309330.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise