Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seat Assy. (Td2 C82 G00),Back Rest Assy (Td2 C82 F00)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5141191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAN HEALTH INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Seat and Back Rest Assy Title : Seat and Back Rest Assy | 30-07-2024 11:26:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRYPTON INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : KRYPTON Model : TD2C82G00 Title : Seat Assy. | 30-07-2024 12:20:52 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ALUMINIUM FABRICATOR & SALES | Make : NA Model : Motorized Seat Title : Seat Assy | 27-07-2024 18:05:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S C.N.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : CNV Model : ALIMCO Title : SEAT ASSY. | 29-07-2024 16:34:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S IQBAL AHEMAD | Make : ALIMCO94 Model : 94COO Title : SEAT ASSY. | 30-07-2024 11:49:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Motorized Seat Title : Seat Assy | 27-07-2024 18:22:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SAH CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 38 Title : SEAT AND BACKREST ASSY | 29-07-2024 17:00:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NPP Model : NPP Title : Back Rest Assy. & Seat Assy | 30-07-2024 12:41:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEMANI VARIANCES LLP | Make : NVP Model : NVP Title : Seat Assy & Back Rest Assy (TD2A65S00, TD2A65M00) | 30-07-2024 12:09:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRAYAG SALES CORPORATION | Make : PRAYAG Model : Seat Assy. (TD2C82G00) , Back Rest Assy (TD2C82F00 Title : Seat Assy. (TD2C82G00) , Back Rest Assy (TD2C82F00) | 27-07-2024 16:30:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TCB INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TCB INDUSTRIES Model : TD2C82G00 Title : Seat Assy. | 30-07-2024 12:31:21 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS | Make : TECHNICAL Model : Seat Assy. (TD2C82G00) , Back Rest Assy (TD2C82F00 Title : Seat Assy. (TD2C82G00) , Back Rest Assy (TD2C82F00) | 27-07-2024 16:18:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreof your Industry type