Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor Mounted Leaf Collector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPERISES | Make : DEV Model : Tractor Mounted Leaf Collector Title : Tractor Mounted Leaf Collector | 18-03-2024 07:51:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M & M CONSULTANTS | Make : M & M Consultants Model : Self Driven Leaf Collector Desire 2024 Title : Self Driven Leaf Collector | 18-03-2024 09:06:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NE-AGRO Model : Tractor Mounted Leaf Collector Title : Tractor Mounted Leaf Collector | 18-03-2024 10:48:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOSYS | Make : TECH Model : Tractor Mounted Title : Leaf Collector | 16-03-2024 18:53:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TurfCraft Enterprises | Make : Turfcraft Enterprises Model : Leaf Collector Title : Leaf Collector | 16-03-2024 14:11:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOSYS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tractor Mounted Leaf Collector | 199999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPERISES | Item Categories : Tractor Mounted Leaf Collector | 299865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tractor Mounted Leaf Collector | 358245.00 | L3 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type