Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎒 Procurement Opportunity For Educational Supplies For Schools 📚🖊️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Materials For Schools. This Includes School Bags, Sketch Pens, Pencil Boxes, Notebooks, Books For All Classes, Chart Paper In Various Colors, And Comics. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Timely Delivery. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Educational Experience For Students Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: School Supplies, Educational Materials, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity, Procurement, School Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
School Bags,Sketch Pen,Pencil Box,Note Books,Books For All Classes,Chart Paper Of All Colours,Comic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR | - | 12-05-2024 15:01:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-05-2024 10:24:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 10-05-2024 07:48:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2024 14:03:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s S S Traders | - | 09-05-2024 05:46:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR | - | 10-05-2024 11:00:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR | - | 07-05-2024 16:19:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 10:58:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : School Bags,Sketch Pen,Pencil Box,Note Books,Books for all Classes,Chart Paper of all Colours,Comic | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : School Bags,Sketch Pen,Pencil Box,Note Books,Books for all Classes,Chart Paper of all Colours,Comic | 52200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : School Bags,Sketch Pen,Pencil Box,Note Books,Books for all Classes,Chart Paper of all Colours,Comic | 53650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : School Bags,Sketch Pen,Pencil Box,Note Books,Books for all Classes,Chart Paper of all Colours,Comic | 53850.00 | L4 |