Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of Hydraulic Crushing Machine At Bpcl Dharwad Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5265943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
P K MECHANICAL ENGINEERS
825000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINE TREE | Make : MACHINE TREE Model : MTP Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | 23-08-2024 12:23:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Neometrix Model : A8289 Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | 23-08-2024 12:07:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Nexus Global Model : Hydraulic Crushing Machine Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | 23-08-2024 11:03:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | P K MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : SUPPLY OF CYLINDER CRUSHING MACHINE Model : 2024 Title : SUPPLY OF CYLINDER CRUSHING MACHINE, INSTALLATION OF CYLINDER CRUSHING MACHINE | 20-08-2024 19:00:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PAM Model : CRM80226 Title : Cylinder Crushing Machine | 22-08-2024 12:44:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIMPLEX SYSTEMS | Make : SIMPLEX SYSTEMS Model : CRUSHING MACHINE Title : CRUSHING MACHINE | 23-08-2024 11:20:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P K MECHANICAL ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | 802347.46 | L1 |
| 2 | SIMPLEX SYSTEMS | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | 904464.41 | L2 |
| 3 | PAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | 1828379.66 | L3 |
| 4 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | 1925633.90 | L4 |
| 5 | MACHINE TREE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | 4007993.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | 9571806.77 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRUSHING MACHINE AT BPCL DHARWAD LPG PLANT | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| SUPPLY OF CYLINDER CRUSHING MACHINE, INSTALLATION OF CYLINDER CRUSHING MACHINE | SUPPLY OF CYLINDER CRUSHING MACHINE | 2024 | 1 | ₹ 750000.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type