Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Sheet 1 Mm Thick
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5213410
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 22:52
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 751 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HICTECH SERVICES Make : NA Model : ST20 STEEL SHEET 1MM THICK Title : ST20 STEEL SHEET 1MM THICK 16-08-2024 00:33:13 N/A Qualified
2 JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ST20 STEEL SHEET 1MM THICK Title : ST20 STEEL SHEET 1MM THICK 15-08-2024 21:03:34 MSE Qualified
3 M/s Vikas Engg Enterprises Make : Precise Model : Precise Title : Steel Sheets 1 mm(ST-20 Grade) 16-08-2024 17:03:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Vikas Engg Enterprises Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 1MM THICK 142500.00 L1
2 JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 1MM THICK 330000.00 L2
3 HICTECH SERVICES Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 1MM THICK 405000.00 L3