Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turpentine Oil 20 Ltr,Paint Tray,Round Brush Set,Flat Brush Set,Electric Spray Gun 1 Ltr Type 64,Ph
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5286911
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 15:24
End Date
Expired 11/09/2024

Expired 726 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (mss)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 C K TECHNOLOGIES - 10-09-2024 18:46:28 N/A Qualified
2 DUROLAC - 28-08-2024 12:27:58 MSE Qualified
3 KETHAKI ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2024 12:49:03 N/A Qualified
4 MAHALAXMI TOOLS - 22-08-2024 17:19:18 MSE Qualified
5 Manvithsai Enterprises - 11-09-2024 08:39:29 MSE Qualified
6 SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS - 05-09-2024 16:30:15 MSE Qualified
7 Tavish Associates - 04-09-2024 07:50:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHALAXMI TOOLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Turpentine Oil 20 Ltr,Paint Tray,Round Brush Set,Flat Brush Set,Electric Spray Gun 1 Ltr Type 64,Ph 128180.00 L1
2 Tavish Associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turpentine Oil 20 Ltr,Paint Tray,Round Brush Set,Flat Brush Set,Electric Spray Gun 1 Ltr Type 64,Ph 158305.00 L2
3 Manvithsai Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Turpentine Oil 20 Ltr,Paint Tray,Round Brush Set,Flat Brush Set,Electric Spray Gun 1 Ltr Type 64,Ph 245704.00 L3
4 SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turpentine Oil 20 Ltr,Paint Tray,Round Brush Set,Flat Brush Set,Electric Spray Gun 1 Ltr Type 64,Ph 336748.40 L4
5 C K TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Turpentine Oil 20 Ltr,Paint Tray,Round Brush Set,Flat Brush Set,Electric Spray Gun 1 Ltr Type 64,Ph 383700.00 L5
6 KETHAKI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Turpentine Oil 20 Ltr,Paint Tray,Round Brush Set,Flat Brush Set,Electric Spray Gun 1 Ltr Type 64,Ph 429250.00 L6
7 DUROLAC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Turpentine Oil 20 Ltr,Paint Tray,Round Brush Set,Flat Brush Set,Electric Spray Gun 1 Ltr Type 64,Ph 488791.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise