Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Additional 11 Kv Line From 33/11 Kv S/S Guptkashi To Fata Under Capital Head On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Construction Of Additional 11 Kv Line From 33/11 Kv S/S Guptkashi To Fata Under Capital Head On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPCL9_94177_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01/EDC(K)/2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.16 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RUDRAPRAYAG |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=112336 |
| Start Date | May 03, 2026 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2026
Expired 111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of new 11kv line from fata to sonprayag under capital head on semi turnkey basis
Construction of new 11kv line from fata to sonprayag under capital head on semi turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of new 33 kv line with 33 kv aaac al-59 , 160 sq mm covered conductor at different work site from chandrapuri to banswada in 33/11 kv s/s guptkashi on semi-turnkey basis under edd rudraprayag against capital (si) head.
Construction of new 33 kv line with 33 kv aaac al-59 , 160 sq mm covered conductor at different work site from chandrapuri to banswada in 33/11 kv s/s guptkashi on semi-turnkey basis under edd rudraprayag against capital (si) head.
Read moreInstallation of additional 5mva power transformer at 33/11kv substation kuddupur, dist.-jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Installation of additional 5mva power transformer at 33/11kv substation kuddupur, dist.-jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreInstallation of additional 5mva power transformer at 33/11kv substation kuddupur, dist.-jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Installation of additional 5mva power transformer at 33/11kv substation kuddupur, dist.-jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of additional 5mva for 33/11kv substation newadiya, leduka (machhaligaw), jaunpur and construction of 11kv line from 33/11kv subsatation leduka, distt. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Construction of additional 5mva for 33/11kv substation newadiya, leduka (machhaligaw), jaunpur and construction of 11kv line from 33/11kv subsatation leduka, distt. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11kv substation jiwanathpur chandauli on semi turn on semi turnkey bass.
Increasing capacity of 33/11kv substation jiwanathpur chandauli on semi turn on semi turnkey bass.
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor l.t. line by aerial bunched cable at sonprayag feeder in rampur sheshi, masta, phata jurani, devidhar, byung gaad villages emanating from 33/11kv s/s guptkashi under edd, rudraprayag on semi-turnkey basis.
Replacement of bare conductor l.t. line by aerial bunched cable at sonprayag feeder in rampur sheshi, masta, phata jurani, devidhar, byung gaad villages emanating from 33/11kv s/s guptkashi under edd, rudraprayag on semi-turnkey basis.
Read moreof your Industry type