Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Parted Billet For Body Shell 125 Mm He As Per Drg. No. Sk 9891 Rev B. Other Parameter As Per Ofc D
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4047633
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 16:07
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT Model : Parted Billet for Body Shell 125 MM HE as per Drg. Title : Parted Billet for Body Shell 125 MM HE as per Drg. No. SK- 9891 Rev B. Other parameter as per OFC Dr 11-10-2023 11:44:26 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Kisco Castings India Limited Model : 45X1 Gost B10230-75 Title : 45X1 Gost B10230-75 27-10-2023 10:07:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 NUWAN ENTERPRISE Make : NUWAN ENTERPRISE Model : Parted Billet for Body Shell 125 MM HE as per Drg. Title : Parted Billet for Body Shell 125 MM HE as per Drg. No. SK- 9891 Rev B. Other parameter as per OFC Dr 10-10-2023 10:45:46 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt Limited Model : Saarloha Title : Billet 45X 11-11-2023 11:33:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED Model : Grade 45X1 Parted Billet for Body Shell 125MM HE Title : SAIL Parted Billets 10-11-2023 11:37:55 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Parted Billet for Body Shell 125 MM HE as per Drg. No. SK- 9891 Rev B. Other parameter as per OFC D 45130099.68 L1
2 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD (MII) Item Categories : Parted Billet for Body Shell 125 MM HE as per Drg. No. SK- 9891 Rev B. Other parameter as per OFC D 46665714.78 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise