Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shell Billet For 122 Mm Empty Shell Body As Per Ofc Drg. No. Sk 10110 Rev A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3998047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : SHELL BILLET FOR 122 MM EMPTY SHELL BODY AS PER DRG. NO. SK 10110 (REV. A) | 30-09-2023 10:11:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT Model : SHELL BILLET FOR 122 MM EMPTY SHELL BODY AS PER OF Title : SHELL BILLET FOR 122 MM EMPTY SHELL BODY AS PER OFC DRG. NO. SK-10110 REV-A (Q3) | 11-10-2023 11:37:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NUWAN ENTERPRISE | Make : NUWAN ENTERPRISE Model : SHELL BILLET FOR 122 MM EMPTY SHELL BODY AS PER OF Title : SHELL BILLET FOR 122 MM EMPTY SHELL BODY AS PER OFC DRG. NO. SK-10110 REV-A (Q3) | 10-10-2023 10:37:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED Model : SAIL Parted Billets Grade C60 Title : SAIL Parted Billets in Grade C60 | 11-10-2023 10:58:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD | Make : SUNFLAG STEEL Model : SUNFLAG STEEL Title : SHELL BAR AS PER OFC DRG. NO. SK-10098 (Q3) | 09-10-2023 19:20:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD(MII) | Item Categories : SHELL BILLET FOR 122 MM EMPTY SHELL BODY AS PER OFC DRG. NO. SK-10110 REV-A | 56811195.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD (MII) | Item Categories : SHELL BILLET FOR 122 MM EMPTY SHELL BODY AS PER OFC DRG. NO. SK-10110 REV-A | 63537301.00 | L2 |