Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shell Billet For 105 Mm He R 105 60 Empty Projectile As Per Ofc Drg. No. Sk 10095 Rev B
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4007939
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 25, 2023 23:28
End Date
Expired 05/10/2023

Expired 1063 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT Model : SHELL BILLET FOR 105 MM HE R-105-60 EMPTY PROJECTI Title : SHELL BILLET FOR 105 MM HE R-105-60 EMPTY PROJECTILE AS PER OFC DRG. No. SK-10095 REV-B (Q3) 11-10-2023 11:33:14 MII MSE Disqualified
2 NUWAN ENTERPRISE Make : NUWAN ENTERPRISE Model : SHELL BILLET FOR 105 MM HE R-105-60 EMPTY PROJECTI Title : SHELL BILLET FOR 105 MM HE R-105-60 EMPTY PROJECTILE AS PER OFC DRG. No. SK-10095 REV-B (Q3) 05-10-2023 12:39:04 MII MSE Disqualified
3 SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt Limited Model : Saarloha Title : Billets 34CRMO4 11-10-2023 13:06:41 MII Qualified
4 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED Model : SAIL Parted Billets Grade 34CrMo4 Title : SAIL Parted Billets Grade 34CrMo4 11-10-2023 11:17:45 MII Qualified
5 SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD Make : SUNFLAG STEEL Model : SUNFLAG STEEL Title : Shell Bar as per OFC drg. No. SK-10096 (Q3) 10-10-2023 10:52:41 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD(MII) Item Categories : SHELL BILLET FOR 105 MM HE R-105-60 EMPTY PROJECTILE AS PER OFC DRG. No. SK-10095 REV-B 70213128.00 L1
2 SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SHELL BILLET FOR 105 MM HE R-105-60 EMPTY PROJECTILE AS PER OFC DRG. No. SK-10095 REV-B 75658699.92 L2
3 SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD (MII) Item Categories : SHELL BILLET FOR 105 MM HE R-105-60 EMPTY PROJECTILE AS PER OFC DRG. No. SK-10095 REV-B 86148502.32 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise