Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrodes Welding 3.15 Mm For Use With B Ddw Saxms In All Po (N3439 000253) 21 B34 C005
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3860399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND THERME E7018 Title : ANU BOND THERME E7018 | 26-09-2023 13:10:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS | Make : D & H Model : ELECTRODES WELDING 3.15MM Title : ELECTRODES WELDING 3.15MM FOR USE WITH B DDW SAXMS | 25-09-2023 18:56:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : MODI 7018 (MAKE: MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY) Model : MODI 7018 (MAKE: MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY) Title : MODI 7018 (MAKE: MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY) | 26-09-2023 16:37:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ELECTRODES WELDING 3.15MM FOR USE WITH B DDW SAXMS IN ALL PO (N3439-000253) 21B34C005 | 1759590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS (MII) | Item Categories : ELECTRODES WELDING 3.15MM FOR USE WITH B DDW SAXMS IN ALL PO (N3439-000253) 21B34C005 | 2403229.50 | L2 |