Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Welding Electrodes 💥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lh Welding Steel Electrode 10 Xsnd 3.15 Mm, As Per Specifications N3439 003681 And N3439 P062293. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Standards And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Electrodes, Welding, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Tender, Bid, N3439 003681, N3439 P062293| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode, Welding N3439 003681,Lh Welding Steel Electrode 10 Xsnd 3.15 Mm N3439 P062293
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4822334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENGINEERS | Make : D&H SECHERON Model : SUPRATHERME Title : LH WELDING STEEL ELECTRODE 10XSND 3.15MM - N3439-P062293 (9100 METER) | 22-05-2024 10:34:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : DK 18 NI (MOD) , SIZE- 4.00X450MM | 27-05-2024 15:48:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HONAVAR ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIMATE 1 Model : UNIMATE 1 Title : UNIMATE 1 - 4.00 X 450 | 28-05-2024 12:37:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-88C1N Model : MAILAM Title : ELECTRODE, WELDING - N3439-003681, Brand Name: MAILARC-88C! N, Size: 4.00 x 450 mm | 31-05-2024 11:12:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : MODI 8018 MAKE MODI ARC LECTRODES COMPANY Model : MODI 8018 MAKE MODI ARC LECTRODES COMPA Title : MODI 8018 MAKE MODI ARC LECTRODES COMPA | 31-05-2024 14:33:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES. | Make : D & H Secheron Model : N3439-003681 Title : Electrode, Welding - N3439-003681 | 20-05-2024 18:19:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON E8018G Title : SAITRON E8018G - 2.50 X 350 MM | 31-05-2024 11:40:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type