Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Lh Welding Steel Electrodes 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lh Welding Steel Electrodes, Specification N3439 P062293, With A Diameter Of 3.15mm, Under The Category 10 Xsnd. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Quality Standards And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Lh Welding Steel Electrodes, N3439 P062293, Electrodes, Military Procurement, Government Tender, Weldings, Defence Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lh Welding Steel Electrode 10 Xsnd 3.15 Mm N3439 P062293
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4783266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENGINEERS | Make : D&H SECHERON Model : SUPRATHERME Title : LH WELDING STEEL ELECTRODE 10XSND 3.15MM - N3439-P062293 | 10-04-2024 12:14:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESAB Model : ESAB ARC 300I Title : LOW WEIGHT PORTABLE THREE PHASE WELDING MACHINE ANSI IEC 60974-1 (Q3) | 09-04-2024 14:23:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS | Make : BRANDED Model : LH WELDING STEEL ELECTRODE 10XSND 3.15MM Title : LH WELDING STEEL ELECTRODE 10XSND 3.15MM | 10-04-2024 12:33:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : MODI 7018 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY Model : MODI 7018 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY Title : MODI 7018 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY | 10-04-2024 12:23:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES. | Make : D&H Model : 10XSND 3.15MM Title : LH WELDING STEEL ELECTRODE 10XSND 3.15MM - N3439-P062293 | 09-04-2024 15:59:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON LH E7018 Title : SAITRON LH E7018 - 3.15 X 450 MM | 09-04-2024 17:29:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : LH WELDING STEEL ELECTRODE 10XSND 3.15MM - N3439-P062293 | 140149.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : LH WELDING STEEL ELECTRODE 10XSND 3.15MM - N3439-P062293 | 161510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS (MII) | Item Categories : LH WELDING STEEL ELECTRODE 10XSND 3.15MM - N3439-P062293 | 197875.80 | L3 |
| 4 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES. (MII) | Item Categories : LH WELDING STEEL ELECTRODE 10XSND 3.15MM - N3439-P062293 | 250080.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type