Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Credenzas,Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4054950
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 22:45
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ARRIVE BACKUNIT 1000 X 480 X 2035 09-11-2023 17:08:49 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 JYOTI COMMERCIAL CORPORATION Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ARRIVE BACKUNIT 1000 X 480 X 2035 09-11-2023 19:49:45 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SANDIPAN Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ARRIVE BACKUNIT 1000 X 480 X 2035 09-11-2023 12:50:53 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : CREDENZAS-1(4054950) 06-11-2023 13:20:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANDIPAN(MII) Item Categories : Credenzas,Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit 851456.00 L1
2 IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Credenzas,Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit 878631.00 L2
3 JYOTI COMMERCIAL CORP. (MII) Item Categories : Credenzas,Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit 887676.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise