Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
12 V 90 Ah Battery
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4474582
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 21:06
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARASAN BATTERIES

Contract Value

40290

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anand Prakash Pande
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARASAN BATTERIES Make : Bosch Model : F002H50007 Title : 12 V 90 AH Battery 30-01-2024 18:15:10 N/A Qualified
2 PRATYADHI ENTERPRISES Make : SF Batteries (Manufactured by Exide) Model : SF BATTERIES MODEL FTR5-42S-90H29L Title : 12 V 90 AH Battery 02-02-2024 14:05:41 N/A Qualified
3 SHIV TRADER Make : SF BATTERIES BY EXIDE Model : SF BATERIES 12V 90AH Title : SF BATERIES 12V 90AH 01-02-2024 20:48:30 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARASAN BATTERIES Item Categories : 12 V 90 AH Battery 40290.00 L1
2 PRATYADHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 12 V 90 AH Battery 46434.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
12 V 90 AH Battery Bosch F002H50007 6 ₹ 40290.000