Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
50 Hp Submersible Motor Pump Sets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Nagar Nigam Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R.K.ENGINEERS SALES LIMITED
449580
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME PUMPS AND POWER PROJECTS LTD | Make : KSB Model : KSB Title : VT motor pump | 08-03-2024 15:56:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s R.K.TRADERS | Make : KSB Model : KSB Title : KSB MAKE PUMP 10 HP TO 50 HP Different Model Only KSB MAke | 08-03-2024 13:19:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K.ENGINEERS SALES LIMITED | Make : KSB Model : KSB Make Pump Title : KSB MAKE PUMP 50HP BPN393/3+ NB503 HEAD-36TO 70 MTR | 07-03-2024 16:36:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K.ENGINEERS SALES LIMITED | Item Categories : 50 HP SUBMERSIBLE MOTOR PUMP SETS | 449580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s R.K.TRADERS | Item Categories : 50 HP SUBMERSIBLE MOTOR PUMP SETS | 480000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACME PUMPS AND POWER PROJECTS LTD | Item Categories : 50 HP SUBMERSIBLE MOTOR PUMP SETS | 560000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KSB MAKE PUMP 50HP BPN393/3+ NB503 HEAD-36TO 70 MTR | KSB | KSB Make Pump | 2 | ₹ 449580.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreof your Industry type