Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proximity Switch (Intrinsically Safe) (Tc9759038013),Proximity Switch Inductive Type (Tc9759034018)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nilesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAINA ENTERPRISES | Make : PEPPERL FUCHS Model : NJ8-18GM-N-10M Title : NJ8-18GM-N-10M | 01-03-2024 13:19:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAN GROUP | Make : SAI Model : IPS13PDOM30 Title : Inductive Proximity Switch-IPS13PDOM30 | 18-03-2024 11:41:38 | MII | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type