Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance Service For It Equipment 🖥️💻🖨️🗃️ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Maintenance Service Contract For A Comprehensive Range Of It Equipment, Including Desktops, Laptops, Desktop Printers, Servers, And Other Peripherals. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In It Maintenance And Support Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Service Level Agreements, Maintenance Plans, And Pricing Structures. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, It Equipment, Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Printer Laptops Servers S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2356342
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | 01-04-2024 20:02:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMMAN IT SOLUTIONS | 15-04-2024 11:29:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 11:20:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Asian IT Services | 14-04-2024 10:54:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FINECONS LIMITED | 15-04-2024 11:42:26 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 13-04-2024 14:57:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-04-2024 14:27:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 11:49:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | 15-04-2024 11:53:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop printer laptops servers s | 2356342.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop printer laptops servers scanners etc; Acer HP HCL Dell etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 1 | ₹ 2356342.000 |
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop laptops servers network e
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktops laptops servers printers
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktops laptops servers printers
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop laptop computer printer s
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktops laptops and servers; var
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs servers printers vide
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs servers printers vide
Read more
of your Industry type